Executive Committee

Sl

Name

Designation

01

Alhaj Md. Abdul Khaleque, Director

Chairman

02

Mr. Enamul Hoq, Chairman , Board of Director

Member

03

Mr. Elias Siddiquee, Vice Chairman , Board of Director

Member

04

Alhaj Sabirul Hoque, Chairman , Claims Committee

Member

05

Mr. Jainul Abedin Jamal , Director

Member

06

Ms. Khadizatul Anwar , MP, Director

Member

07

Ms. Mamtaz Begum , Director

Member

08

Mr. Towfiqul Islam Chowdhury, Director

Member

09

Mr. Towhidul Alam , Director

Member

10

Mr. AMM Mohiuddin Chowdhury ,

Chief Executive Officer

11

Mr. Simul Kanti Barua, DMD & CFO

Member

12

Mr. Sheikh Mohammad Anwar Uddin,

EVP & Com. Secretary

Claim Committee

Sl

Name

Designation

01

Alhaj Sabirul Hoque, Director

Chairman

02

Alhaj Md. Abdul Khaleque, Chairman, Executive Committee

Member

03

Ms. Mamtaz Begum, Director

Member

04

Mr. Towfiqul Islam Chowdhury, Director

Member

05

Mr. Towhidul Alam, Director

Member

06

Mr. AMM Mohiuddin Chowdhury,

Chief Executive Officer

07

Mr. Md. Mohibullah, SEVP (RI & Claims)

Member

08

Mr. Sheikh Mohammad Anwar Uddin,

EVP & Com. Secretary

Audit Committee

Sl 

Name

Designation

01

Mr. Md. Didarul Anwar, Independent Director

Chairman

02

Mr. Enamul Hoq, Chairman, Board of Director

Member

03

Mr. Elias Siddiquee, Vice Chairman, Board of Director

Member

04

Mr. Jamal Abdul Naser Chy. Chairman, Nomination & remuneration Committee

Member

05

Mr. Jainul Abedin Jamal, Director

Member

06

Mr. AMM Mohiuddin Chowdhury,

Chief Executive Officer

07

Mr. Sheikh Mohammad Anwar Uddin,

EVP & Com. Secretary

08

Mr. Masud Hossain

SVP

Nomination & Remuneration Committee

Sl 

Name

Designation

01

Mr. Jamal Abdul Naser Chy., Independent Director

Chairman

02

Mr. Enamul Hoq, Chairman,Board of Director

Member

03

Alhaj Md. Abdul Khaleque, Chairman, Executive Committee

Member

04

Mr. Md. Didarul Anwar, Chairman, Audit Committee

Member

******* Mr. A K M Sarwardy Chowdhury , Advisor , FICL